HomePersonal FinanceEPF WhatsApp Numbers - EPF Help Online

EPF WhatsApp Numbers – EPF Help Online

EPF WhatsApp Help

EPF WhatsApp Numbers – EPFO is taking new initiatives at regular intervals. After the success of UAN portal and online update of KYC, EPFO has launched a WhatsApp helpline for grievance redressal. The aim of launching this facility to extend help to EPF subscriber which is seamless and contactless.

This facility is in addition to other facilities of grievance redressal such as EPFiGMS portal, social media pages (Facebook & Twitter), and 24×7 call center. So, if you have any queries about EPF, you can use any of the methods to get the help.

EPF WhatsApp Facility

WhatsApp helpline facility is fully functional for all 138 EPFO regional offices. You need to simply put up the message on the respective EPFO regional office to get help on any queries related to services provided by EFPO. Suppose you have a query on How to UAN EPF KYC? You can put up this query on the WhatsApp number and get an answer from the concern regional office where EPF account is maintained.

It is one of the best ways to get a quick response about your query. It will be personalized and adhering to the one-to-one principal. EPFO subscribers can get an answer anywhere anytime using just one message on the WhatsApp. The response time on this facility is relatively fast.

This facility will reduce the query on the other platform as well as it will reduce the physical visit of EPF Subscribers on EPFO office.  As per the latest information dedicated team is working on the resolution of the issue posted on the WhatsApp number of EPFO.

Also Read – How to update KYC EPF UAN Online?

How EPF WhatsApp Facility Works?

Step by step method to use WhatsApp facility for getting help is given below.

#1 First, you need to find out which EFPO Office you need to contact for getting help. To get this information, you need your establishment name where you are doing a job or you need establishment code.

#2 If you don’t have this information, you need to login to Unified Member Portal – You will need your UAN number and password in order to login to the portal.

#3 After login to the portal, click on View >> SERVICE HISTORY. You will be taken to new page where you can get information about service history. Click on the Detail View link given on the top. You will be taken to new page where you will get your Establishment Name.

EPF Service History

#4 Once you get your establishment name you need to visit Establishment Search Page. On this page, enter your establishment name and search. You will get office name.

#5 Now visit EPF WhatApp Numbers section given below to find out WhatsApp Number.

#6 Once you got the WhatsApp Number of your EPF Office. You need to just post your question/queries to the WhatsApp number. Once you post your query you will get a revert from EPF office. It is chatbot and you can ask questions on following topics.

  • EPFO Services
  • FAQs related to EPFO Services
  • For Estt Details
  • Register New Establishment with EPFO
  • Establishment Login for using EPFO services
  • Member Login: Applying For Online Claim/Basic Details (KYC) Change request etc.
  • For Viewing Member Passbook & Claim Status
  • Missed Call Facility For PF Balance
  • SMS Facility For PF Balance
  • For Registering Grievance
  • Which Claim Forms To Submit
  • Pensioner’s Portal
  • Composite Claim Form (Death Cases)
  • Form 15G

EPF WhatsApp Numbers 

Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)Guntur0863-2344123
Kadapa9491138297
Rajamundry9494633563
Vishakhapatnam7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Bhagalpur8987299190
Jamshedpur8986717019
Muzaffarpur6204358536
Patna7004042219
Ranchi8987790956
Bandra (Bandra)Mumbai (Bandra)022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar)9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint)9518588021
Mumbai (Powai)022-264 76044
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Bengaluru (Central)6364264449
Bengaluru (Malleswaram)8022230188
Bengaluru (Electronic City)7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala)9449961465
K.R. Puram (Whitefield)080-2565 8001
080-2565 8005
080-2565 8006
Peenya8023571377
Rajarajeshwari Nagar8792028994
Yelahanka080-28460872
080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Ambattur6380131921
Chennai (North)9345750916
Chennai (South)6380366729
Puducherry6380023914
Tambaram6380153667
Delhi, Uttarkhand & Jammu (Delhi)Dehradun8532889088
Delhi (Central)8178457507
Delhi (East)7818022890
Delhi (North)9315075221
Delhi (South)9717547174
Delhi (West)7428595582
Haldwani9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Ahmedabad7383146934
Bharuch02642-266702
Naroda9428694145
Rajkot0281-2576399
0281-2576499
Surat9484530500
Vadodara2652606247
Vapi9499703166
Vatva8733063428
Haryana (Faridabad)Faridabad8278378542
Gurugram (East)9717748636
Gurugram (West)9311354824
Karnal9996962805
Rohtak7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kannur8590323150
Kochi0484-2566509
Kollam9497152553
Kottayam0481-2303206
Kozhikode7012997744
Thiruvananthapuram8075348085
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Chikamagalur9482177426
Goa8830110399
Gulbarga8472273862
Hubli8762525754
Mangalore9113938518
Mysore8105645793
Raichur9482390073
Shimoga0818-2275103
Tumkur7204055256
Udupi0820-2531172
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Bhopal6264800134
Gwalior9301903862
Indore8305411688
Jabalpur6267777416
Raipur7712583890
Sagar8989041007
Ujjain9424441512
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Akola0724-2414050
Aurangabad9405355287
Kolhapur9309866697
Nagpur9555313189
Nasik0253-2360974
Pune (Pune Cantt.)8767108057
Pune (Akurdi)8766467490
Solapur9404912406
North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)Agartala9402180891
Guwahati8822142204
Shillong6033243231
Tinsukia9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Berhampur8249068089
Bhubaneshwar7656849976
Keonjhar6370894727
Rourkela6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Amritsar9530589771
Bhatinda6284364807
Chandigarh9463733422
Jalandhar6280718364
Ludhiana7719642517
Shimla7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur)Jaipur1412740742
Jodhpur9414138664
Kota7442425392
Udaipur7878817107
Telangana (Hyderabad)Hyderabad (Barkatpura)9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur)9100026146
Karimnagar9492429685
Kukatpally9392369549
Nizamabad8919090653
Patancheru9494182174
Siddipet9603262989
Warangal8702447772
Thane (Thane)Kandivali (West)7977298051
Kandivali (East)9321482815
9321466977
Thane (North)9321666951
Thane (South)8928977985
Vashi9969036136
Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore)Coimbatore9994255012
Madurai9489938487
Nagercoil6381122366
Salem9080433650
Tirunelveli7010156260
Trichy6380109286
Vellore7397593330
Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)Agra8279696190
Allahabad9336677186
Bareilly0581-2510628
Bellary6363778135
Gorakhpur9044977792
Kanpur0512-2215644
Lucknow9044856097
Meerut8923247687
Noida8595668945
Varanasi0542-2585339
West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata)Barrackpore033-25010481
Darjeeling8927703218
Durgapur9434085134
Howrah033-26768120
Jalpaiguri9531641924
Jangipur9434111646
Kolkata033-29521852
Park Street7439133837
Port Blair9434269504
Siliguri8001196411

How to Download EPF WhatsApp Helpline Numbers?

It is very easy to download information about EPF WhatsApp Helpline Numbers.

Visit the EPF website. On the header, you will be able to see the WhatsApp icon.

Download EPF WhatsApp Number

On clicking the icon you will be able to download pdf file containing WhatsApp Helpline Numbers.

Shitanshu Kapadia
Shitanshu Kapadiahttp://moneyexcel.com/
Hi, I am Shitanshu founder of moneyexcel.com. I am engaged in blogging & Digital Marketing for 10 years. The purpose of this blog is to share my experience, knowledge and help people in managing money. Please note that the views expressed on this Blog are clarifications meant for reference and guidance of the readers to explore further on the topics. These should not be construed as investment advice or legal opinion. We do not offer any stock tips, investment, insurance or finance product related advice. Please consult a qualified financial planner and do your own due diligence before making any investment decision.
error: Content is protected !!