HomePersonal FinanceEPF WhatsApp Numbers - EPF Help Online

EPF WhatsApp Numbers – EPF Help Online

EPF WhatsApp Help

EPF WhatsApp Numbers – EPFO is taking new initiatives at regular intervals. After the success of UAN portal and online update of KYC, EPFO has launched a WhatsApp helpline for grievance redressal. The aim of launching this facility to extend help to EPF subscriber which is seamless and contactless.

This facility is in addition to other facilities of grievance redressal such as EPFiGMS portal, social media pages (Facebook & Twitter), and 24×7 call center. So, if you have any queries about EPF, you can use any of the methods to get the help.

EPF WhatsApp Facility

WhatsApp helpline facility is fully functional for all 138 EPFO regional offices. You need to simply put up the message on the respective EPFO regional office to get help on any queries related to services provided by EFPO. Suppose you have a query on How to UAN EPF KYC? You can put up this query on the WhatsApp number and get an answer from the concern regional office where EPF account is maintained.

It is one of the best ways to get a quick response about your query. It will be personalized and adhering to the one-to-one principal. EPFO subscribers can get an answer anywhere anytime using just one message on the WhatsApp. The response time on this facility is relatively fast.

This facility will reduce the query on the other platform as well as it will reduce the physical visit of EPF Subscribers on EPFO office.  As per the latest information dedicated team is working on the resolution of the issue posted on the WhatsApp number of EPFO.

Also Read – How to update KYC EPF UAN Online?

How EPF WhatsApp Facility Works?

Step by step method to use WhatsApp facility for getting help is given below.

#1 First, you need to find out which EFPO Office you need to contact for getting help. To get this information, you need your establishment name where you are doing a job or you need establishment code.

#2 If you don’t have this information, you need to login to Unified Member Portal – You will need your UAN number and password in order to login to the portal.

#3 After login to the portal, click on View >> SERVICE HISTORY. You will be taken to new page where you can get information about service history. Click on the Detail View link given on the top. You will be taken to new page where you will get your Establishment Name.

EPF Service History

#4 Once you get your establishment name you need to visit Establishment Search Page. On this page, enter your establishment name and search. You will get office name.

#5 Now visit EPF WhatApp Numbers section given below to find out WhatsApp Number.

#6 Once you got the WhatsApp Number of your EPF Office. You need to just post your question/queries to the WhatsApp number. Once you post your query you will get a revert from EPF office. It is chatbot and you can ask questions on following topics.

  • EPFO Services
  • FAQs related to EPFO Services
  • For Estt Details
  • Register New Establishment with EPFO
  • Establishment Login for using EPFO services
  • Member Login: Applying For Online Claim/Basic Details (KYC) Change request etc.
  • For Viewing Member Passbook & Claim Status
  • Missed Call Facility For PF Balance
  • SMS Facility For PF Balance
  • For Registering Grievance
  • Which Claim Forms To Submit
  • Pensioner’s Portal
  • Composite Claim Form (Death Cases)
  • Form 15G

EPF WhatsApp Numbers 

Name of Zonal Office Name of Regional Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada) Guntur 0863-2344123
Kadapa 9491138297
Rajamundry 9494633563
Vishakhapatnam 7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna) Bhagalpur 8987299190
Jamshedpur 8986717019
Muzaffarpur 6204358536
Patna 7004042219
Ranchi 8987790956
Bandra (Bandra) Mumbai (Bandra) 022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar) 9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint) 9518588021
Mumbai (Powai) 022-264 76044
Bengaluru (Bengaluru) Bengaluru (Central) 6364264449
Bengaluru (Malleswaram) 8022230188
Bengaluru (Electronic City) 7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala) 9449961465
K.R. Puram (Whitefield) 080-2565 8001
080-2565 8005
080-2565 8006
Peenya 8023571377
Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8792028994
Yelahanka 080-28460872
080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai) Ambattur 6380131921
Chennai (North) 9345750916
Chennai (South) 6380366729
Puducherry 6380023914
Tambaram 6380153667
Delhi, Uttarkhand & Jammu (Delhi) Dehradun 8532889088
Delhi (Central) 8178457507
Delhi (East) 7818022890
Delhi (North) 9315075221
Delhi (South) 9717547174
Delhi (West) 7428595582
Haldwani 9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad) Ahmedabad 7383146934
Bharuch 02642-266702
Naroda 9428694145
Rajkot 0281-2576399
0281-2576499
Surat 9484530500
Vadodara 2652606247
Vapi 9499703166
Vatva 8733063428
Haryana (Faridabad) Faridabad 8278378542
Gurugram (East) 9717748636
Gurugram (West) 9311354824
Karnal 9996962805
Rohtak 7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram) Kannur 8590323150
Kochi 0484-2566509
Kollam 9497152553
Kottayam 0481-2303206
Kozhikode 7012997744
Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli) Chikamagalur 9482177426
Goa 8830110399
Gulbarga 8472273862
Hubli 8762525754
Mangalore 9113938518
Mysore 8105645793
Raichur 9482390073
Shimoga 0818-2275103
Tumkur 7204055256
Udupi 0820-2531172
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal) Bhopal 6264800134
Gwalior 9301903862
Indore 8305411688
Jabalpur 6267777416
Raipur 7712583890
Sagar 8989041007
Ujjain 9424441512
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune) Akola 0724-2414050
Aurangabad 9405355287
Kolhapur 9309866697
Nagpur 9555313189
Nasik 0253-2360974
Pune (Pune Cantt.) 8767108057
Pune (Akurdi) 8766467490
Solapur 9404912406
North-Eastern Region (Guwahati) Agartala 9402180891
Guwahati 8822142204
Shillong 6033243231
Tinsukia 9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar) Berhampur 8249068089
Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
Keonjhar 6370894727
Rourkela 6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh) Amritsar 9530589771
Bhatinda 6284364807
Chandigarh 9463733422
Jalandhar 6280718364
Ludhiana 7719642517
Shimla 7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur) Jaipur 1412740742
Jodhpur 9414138664
Kota 7442425392
Udaipur 7878817107
Telangana (Hyderabad) Hyderabad (Barkatpura) 9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur) 9100026146
Karimnagar 9492429685
Kukatpally 9392369549
Nizamabad 8919090653
Patancheru 9494182174
Siddipet 9603262989
Warangal 8702447772
Thane (Thane) Kandivali (West) 7977298051
Kandivali (East) 9321482815
9321466977
Thane (North) 9321666951
Thane (South) 8928977985
Vashi 9969036136
Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore) Coimbatore 9994255012
Madurai 9489938487
Nagercoil 6381122366
Salem 9080433650
Tirunelveli 7010156260
Trichy 6380109286
Vellore 7397593330
Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur) Agra 8279696190
Allahabad 9336677186
Bareilly 0581-2510628
Bellary 6363778135
Gorakhpur 9044977792
Kanpur 0512-2215644
Lucknow 9044856097
Meerut 8923247687
Noida 8595668945
Varanasi 0542-2585339
West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata) Barrackpore 033-25010481
Darjeeling 8927703218
Durgapur 9434085134
Howrah 033-26768120
Jalpaiguri 9531641924
Jangipur 9434111646
Kolkata 033-29521852
Park Street 7439133837
Port Blair 9434269504
Siliguri 8001196411

How to Download EPF WhatsApp Helpline Numbers?

It is very easy to download information about EPF WhatsApp Helpline Numbers.

Visit the EPF website. On the header, you will be able to see the WhatsApp icon.

Download EPF WhatsApp Number

On clicking the icon you will be able to download pdf file containing WhatsApp Helpline Numbers.

Shitanshu Kapadia
Shitanshu Kapadiahttp://moneyexcel.com/
Hi, I am Shitanshu Kapadia founder of moneyexcel.com. I have written 1800+ articles on this blog. I am PGDBA(marketing), engaged in blogging for 10 years. Moneyexcel blog is ranked as one of the Top 10 Personal Finance Blog in India. The purpose of this blog is to spread financial awareness and help people in managing money. Please note that the views expressed on this Blog are clarifications meant for reference and guidance of the readers to explore further on the topics. These should not be construed as investment advice or legal opinion.
RELATED ARTICLES
error: Content is protected !!